Christ cross

Great Bend Girls Placed Fifth in Cross Country 5A

GIRLS 1Y

1) West Doniphan 52

2) Osborne 50

3) Quinter 47

4) City of Ness 26

4) Pretty Meadow 26

6) Mead 22

7) Wichita Classic 16

OTHER– Macksville 13, Cair Paravel 12, Colony-Crest 11, Kiowa County 8, Goessel 7, Centralia 6, Beloit-St. Johns 4, Olpe 4, Central Christian 3, South Barber 3, Washington County 3, Clifton-Clyde 2, Lebo, Oswego 2, Dexter 1, Frankfort 1, Wichita County 1

GIRLS 2Y

1) Stanton County 84

2) Salina Sacré-Coeur 54

3) Wabaunsee 49

4) Oakley 31

5) Berean Academy 25

6) St. Mary’s Colgan 22

7) Whitewater-Remington 21

OTHER – Hutchinson Trinity 19, Central Heights 10, Jayhawk Linn 7, Bennington 6, Garden Plain 5, Oskaloosa 4, Trego Community 4, Jefferson County North 3, Atchinson County Community 2, Valley Falls 2, Bishop Seabury 1

GIRLS 3Y

1) Southeast of Saline 81

2) West Franklin 53

3) Wichita Trinity 40

4) Prairie View 37

5) Riley County 18

6) Smoky Valley 17

6) Nemaha Valley 17

OTHER – Cheney 14, Norton, Osage City 12, Girard 10, Sabetha 10, Cimarron 9, Silver Lake 9, Frontenac 7, Hiawatha 5, Humboldt 5, Baxter Springs 4, Fredonia 4, Rossville 4, Holcomb 3, Santa Fe Trail 1 , Lyon 1, Minneapolis 1, Osawatomie 1

GIRLS 4Y

1) Eudora 77

2) Baldwin 57

3) Winfield 35

4) Buhler 31

5) Clay Center 26; Wamego 26

7) Louisbourg 18; Circle 18

OTHER – Rose Hill 8, McPherson 3, Topeka Hayden 3, Bishop Miege 2, Tonganoxie 2, Abilene 1, Fort Scott 1

GIRLS 5Y

1) Mill Valley 72

2) Saint Thomas Aquinas 61

3) Lenexa St. James 43

4) Kapaun Mount Carmel 35

5) Big turn 29; Wichita Carroll 29

7) DeSoto 27

OTHER – Topeka Seaman 23, Maize South 17, Blue Valley SW 9, Andover Central 7, Salina Central 7, Shawnee Heights 7, Emporia 6, Maize 4, Salina South 4, Andover 3, Leavenworth 3, Topeka West 2, Basehor-Linwood 1, Lansing 1, Spring Hill 1

GIRLS 6Y

1) Olathe West 49

2) Olathe North 43

3) SM East 42

4) Rural Washburn 35

5) Manhattan 28

6) Free State 20

7) Lawrence 19

OTHER – Blue Valley NW 17, Olathe South 13, Shawnee Mission NW 13, Gardner Edgerton 12, Derby 2, Junction City 2, Blue Valley West 2, Wichita East 2, Dodge City 1, SM North 1, Topeka 1

BOYS 1Y

1) Meade 63

2) Quinter 55

3) Osborne 38

4) Beloit-St. John 31

5) Classic Wichita 22

6) Axell 16

6) Ingalls 16

OTHER – Ness City 12, Goessel 10, Olpe 9, Doniphan West 7, Pretty Praire 7, Burden-Central 4, Dexter 3, Cair Paravel 3, Wetmore 3, Pike Valley 2, St. John-Hudson 2, Oswego 1, County from washington 1

BOYS 2Y

1) Trinity 68 hutch

2) Central heights 51

3) Berean Academy 47

4) Stanton County 39

5) McLouth 26

6) Benington 19

6) KC Christian 19

OTHER – Marion 16, Ellinwood 14, Hoxie 9, Mission Valley 7, Wichita Independent 6, Garden Plain 5, St. Mary’s Colgan 5, Ell-Saline 4, Lyndon 4, Jackson Heights 3, Sacred Heart 2, St. Marys 2, Northern Heights 1, Wabaunsee 1

BOYS 3Y

1) Wichita Trinity 70

2) SE 63 saline solution

3) Hiawata 32

4) Franklin West 26

5) Smoky Valley 19

6) Girard 17

7) Holcomb 16

7) Nemaha Valley 16

OTHER – Marysville 12, Santa Fe Trail 9, Prairie View 7, Sabetha 7, Scott City 7, Frontenac 5, Lakin 5, Jefferson West 5, Riley County 5, Riverton 5, Wichita Collegiate 5, Hoisington 4, Wellsville 4, Baxter Springs 3, Lyon 3, Fredonia 2, Osage City 2, Rossville 2, Council Grove 1, Thomas More Prep 1, Silver Lake 1

BOYS 4Y

1) Wamego 73

2) Buhler 70

3) Augustus 36

4) Tonganoxia 21

5) Eudora 20

5) Topeka Hayden 20

7) Chapman 15

OTHER – SM Miege 14, Winfield 14, Abilene 12, Louisburg 4, McPherson 4, Baldwin 3, Paola 1, Cercle 1

BOYS 5A

1) Blue Valley SW 73

2) Saint Thomas Aquinas 56

2) Wichita Kapaun Mount Carmel 56

4) DeSoto 50

5) Mill Valley 28

6) Corn 23

7) Lenexa St. James 21

7) Bishop Carroll 21

Other people receiving votes: Shawnee Heights 14, Spring Hill 11, Lansing 10, Topeka Seaman 10, Emporia 7, Topeka West 4, Salina Central 3, Salina South 2, Arkansas City 1, Hays 1, Maize South 1

BOYS 6Y

1) South Olathe 48

2) SM East 46

3) Free State 29

4) Gardner Edgerton 24

5) Manhattan 21; east tower 21

7) Garden City 19

OTHER – Washburn Rural 16, Olathe West 12, SM North 9, Shawnee Mission NW 7, Lawrence 5, Blue Valley West 4, Dodge City 3, Junction City 3, Olathe North 3, Topeka 3, Olathe NW 2, Wichita East 2, Blue Valley North 1, Blue Valley NW 1, Blue Valley 1