Christ online

Official Montgomery County Results for the November 8, 2022 Election

THE WOODLANDS, TX – The Montgomery County Office of Elections has released the official results for the Nov. 8 election, along with all 111 precincts in the county. Below is a list of key race outcomes that could affect The Woodlands region. It should be noted that at the time of publication, Harris County is still counting its votes.

Additionally, all MUD proposals from Montgomery County and East Montgomery County passed with 100% “FOR” votes.

Stay tuned to Woodlands Online for updates this election season.

United States Representative, District 2
Dan Crenshaw REP 70.26%
Robin Fulford DEM 29.74%

United States Representative, District 8
Morgan Luttrell REP 82.26%
Laura Jones DEM 16.52%
Roy Eriksen IBC 1.23%

Governor
Greg Abbott REP 73.42%
Beto O’Rourke DEM 25.29%
Mark Tippetts IBC 1.06%
Delilah Barrios GRN 0.22%
Jacqueline Abernathy (F) 0.00%
Mark V Goloby (W) 0.00%

Lieutenant Governor
Dan Patrick REP 72.43%
Mike Collier DEM 25.34%
Shanna Steele LIB 2.23%

Attorney General
Ken Paxton REP 72.46%
Rochelle Mercedes Garza DEM 24.97%
Mark Ash LIB 2.57%

Comptroller of Public Accounts
Glenn Hegar REP 75.02%
Janet T. Dudding DEM 23.06%
V. Alonzo Echevarria-Garza LIB 1.92%

Commissioner of the General Lands Office
Dawn Buckingham REP 75.54%
Jay Kleberg DEM 23.39%
Alfred Molison, Jr GRN 1.07%
Carrie Evelyn Menger (F) 0.00%

Agriculture Commissioner
Sid Miller REP 75.42%
Susan Hays DEM 24.58%

Commissioner of Railways
Wayne Christian REP 74.53%
Luke Warford DEM 22.56%
Jaime Andres Diez LIB 2.15%
Hunter Wayne Crow GRN 0.75%

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3
Debra Lehrmann REP 74.83%
Erin A. Nowell DEM 23.41%
Thomas Edward Oxford LIB 1.76%

Justice, Supreme Court, Square 5
Rebeca Huddle REP 75.87%
Amanda Reichek DEM 24.13%

Justice, Supreme Court, Square 9
Evan Young REP 75.49%
Julia Maldonado DEM 24.51%

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeal, Place 5
Scott Walker REP 76.04%
Dana Huffman DEM 23.96%

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeal, Place 6
Jesse F. McClure, III REP 76.32%
Robert Johnson DEM 23.68%

Member, State Board of Education, District 6
Will Hickman REP 74.19%
Michelle Palmer DEM 25.80%
Rebekah Plourde (F) 0.00%

Member, State Board of Education, District 8
Audrey Young REP 84.13%
Rhett Rosenquest Smith LIB 15.87%

State Senator, District 4
Brandon Creighton REP 74.08%
Misty Bishop DEM 25.92%

State Senator, District 18
Lois W. Kolkhorst REP 86.60%
Josh Tutt DEM 13.40%

State Representative, District 15
Steve Toth REP 65.68%
Kristin Johnson DEM 34.32%

Justice, Court of Appeals District 9, Place 2
Jay Wright REP 76.49%
Bob Mabry DEM 23.51%

Justice of the peace, police station no. 3
Matt Beasley REP 68.01%
April Bonus DEM 31.99%

Hospital District Director, Sector 3
Paco Rivera 43.27%
Charles Shirley 56.73%

Hospital District Director, Sector 4
Robert Hudson62.44%
Bob Bagley 37.56%

Lone Star Groundwater Conservation District Director, Place 3
Kenneth R. Earnest 62.40%
James Ridgway, Jr. 37.60%

Lone Star Groundwater Conservation District Manager, Place 7
John Yoars 51.54%
Larry A. Rogers 48.46%

System Administrator of Lone Star College, District #7
Rebecca (Becky) Broussard 82.84%
Rita Yates-Wiltz 17.16%

Conroe ISD Administrator, ext. 1
Tiffany Nelson 52.56%
Ashley Fehrle 21.39%
Evan Berlin 6.31%
Serafin Farias 8.18%
Mike Midler 11.56%

Conroe ISD Administrator, ext. 2
Ray Sander 40.04%
Melissa Dungan 59.96%

Conroe ISD Administrator, ext. 3
Misty A. Odenweller 100.00%

Tomball ISD Trustee Position 1
Joseph Fergusson 35.42%
Tina Salem 46.62%
Jim Engelke 17.96%

Tomball ISD Trustee Position 2
Stephanie Lopez 46.42%
Michael Pratt 46.70%
Brett Guillory6.88%

Tomball ISD Trustee Position 3
John E. McStravick 47.71%
Jennifer Kratky44.84%
Brandon C. Batchelor 7.45%

Tomball ISD Trustee Position 4
Marc Lewandowski 60.78%
Billy Moore 39.22%

Woodlands Township #1 Position
Brad Bailey 55.71%
Craig Rickard 44.29%

Woodlands Township Position No. 2
Linda Nelson 61.28%
Jason J. Nelson 38.72%

Woodlands Township Position No. 3
Richard Franks 53.39%
John Anthony 46.61%

Woodlands Township Position No. 4
Steve Laurent 49.07%
Kyle Watson50.93%

MC MUD No. 101 Directors – Vote up to five
Annette Edmonds 20.00%
Roy Martino 20.00%
Rick A. Garcia 20.00%
J.Jonathan Wizig 20.00%
Ben F. Lost 20.00%

MC MUD No. 128B Admins – Vote for up to four
Fren Mark Banes 25.00%
Tara M. Johnson 25.00%
Susan K. Young 25.00%
Eric Comparan 25.00%

MC MUD No. 129 Directors – Vote up to four
Diana J. Gaines 25.00%
SuEllen Staggs 25.00%
Francois Bourgeois 25.00%
Donald R. Fisher 25.00%

MC MUD No. 152B Admins – Vote up to five
Justin Four 20.00%
Kevin Hassenflu 20.00%
Leslie Bonner 20.00%
Neftali Partida 20.00%
Jeff Corbett 20.00%

MC MUD No. 152C Admins – Vote up to five
Kristi Kershaw 20.00%
Lisa Brown 20.00%
Catherine Barrett 20.00%
Grant Pearson 20.00%
Elaine Balagia 20.00%

MC MUD No. 170 Director – Vote for five
Marie-Claire Donnelly 20.00%
Harding P. Yes 20.00%
Amanda P. Galvan 20.00%
Crystalline Standby 20.00%
Debbie Thomas 20.00%

MC MUD No. 179 Director – Vote up to five
Eric Saffary 50.00%
Don P. Sweatshirt 0.00%
Paul Francois 50.00%
Joseph Rozelle 0.00%

MC MUD No. 196 Director – Vote for five
Lara McAlister 20.00%
CodyCrochet 20.00%
Pierre Connor 20.00%
Mary MacLoughlin 20.00%
Brigitte McGettigan 20.00%

MC MUD No. 202A Admins – Vote up to five
Kevin Ashcraft 20.00%
Rick Dernehl 20.00%
Kevin R. Loeffler 20.00%
Joseph Gumina III 20.00%
Gready W.Hunter 20.00%

MC MUD No. 213 Director – Vote for Five
Russell Bynum 20.00%
Sharon K. Lutz 20.00%
Charlie Tang 20.00%
Courtney Brand Agbotela 20.00%
Grant Jenkins 20.00%