Christ cross

State Cross Country Polls: Willmar’s Daughters Are 3rd, Willmar’s Anez Ranked AA; Minnewaska ranked in A girls – West Central Tribune

September 19 from the Minnesota Cross-Country Coaches Association

Class AA
Girls

Crew

1. St. Paul Highlands Park
2. Marshal
3. Willmar
4.Becker
5. Alexandria
6. East Mankato
7. Monticello
8. West Mankato
9. Rocoris
10. Mound-Westonka
11. Hibernate
12. Benilde-St. At Marguerite’s

People

1. Luna Scorzelli, St. Paul Highland Park
2. Macy Hanson, Fairmont
3. Isabelle Schmitz, Hutchinson
4. Calia Chaney, Pequot Lakes
5. Olivia Goebel, Albany
6. Vivienne Larson, Benilde-St. At Marguerite’s
7. Isabel Mahoney, Monticello
8. Allyson Sample, Marshall
9. Kendra Krueger, Jordan
10. Erin Eilers, Willmar
11. Natasha Sortland, Zumbrota-Mazeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo
12. Delia Johnson, St. Paul Highland Park

Boys

Crew

1. Worthington
2. Rock Ridge
3. Great Lake
4. Mankato East
5. Beautiful Plain
6. Saint-Paul de Como Park
7. Monticello
8. Becker
9. Marshal
10. St. Paul’s Highland Park
11. Delano
12. West Mankato

People

1. Emmett Gerres, Belle Plaine
2. Cameron Stocke, Rocky Ridge
3. Mikele Walu, Worthington
4. Sal Wirth, Annandale
5. Charlie Power-Theisen, Saint-Paul de Côme Park
6. Fanuel Wolday, Worthington
7. Isaiah Anderson, East Mankato
8. Noah Mahoney, Monticello
9. Harris Gulbransen, Breck
10. Sully Anez, Willmar
11. Eli Hall, Pequot Lakes
12. Alexander Bjork, St. Anthony Village

Class A

Girls
Crew

1. Staples-Motley
2. Perham
3. Murray/Fulda County Center
4. Saint Cloud Cathedral
5. Luvern
6. Winona Cotter
7. The City of the Lake
8.Canby/Minneota
9. Valley of the Redwoods
10. Minnewaska
11. Wadena-Deer Creek
12. Northwestern Nightjars

People

1. Amanda Overgaauw, Murray County Central/Fulda
2. Jade Rypkema, Nevis
3. Kyanna Burton, Staples-Motley
4. Ashley Overgaauw, Murray County Central/Fulda
5. Caroline Kuehne, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle
6. Jenna Debates, Luverne
7. Audrey Brownell, Staples-Motley
8. Kaylee Walkin, Windom
9. Clara Schad, St. Cloud Cathedral
10. Grace Morris, Perham
11. Sonja Semling, Winona Cotter
12. Anjalie Aho, United North Central

Boys

1. Christian Heritage Academy
2. Perham
3. Park Rapids
4. Saint Cloud Cathedral
5. Luvern
6. Classic Nova Academy
7. Minnehaha Academy
8. Valley of the Redwoods
9. Staples-Motley
10.Canby/Minneota
11. Haley
12. Winona Cotter

People

1. Henry Karelitz, Nova Classical Academy
2. Brandon Kampsen, Sauk Center
3. Will Ahrens, Redwood Valley
4. Bjorn Anderson, Perham
5. Josiah DeMaris, Madelia
6. Camden Janiszeski, Luverne
7. Owen Janiszeski, Luverne
8. Ryan Pierson, Butterfield-Odin
9. Micah Thompson, Perham
10. Noah Foster, Cromwell-Wright
11. Cole Arens, Wabasha-Kellogg/Pepin-Alma
12. Brad Rach, Bertha-Hewitt